Dr. Tyler Page
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 5 years
- Graduated from: Pennsylvania College Of Optometry
- Graduation year: 2016
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1528419991
Dr. Tyler Page O.D.
Optometrist
He is located at 1702 North Baltimore Street in Kirksville, MO 63501. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Dry Eyes, Esotropia, Lazy Eye, Retinal Imaging. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528419991. Appointment can be made via the phone number (660) 665-6262.
Conditions treated
Dr. Tyler Page, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tyler Page.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Color Blindness
- Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Allergy
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Hypertropia
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Imaging
- Sty
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Tyler Page as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter Health
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Ambetter Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic 4700 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Diabetes | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Elite Saver Plus | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Tyler Page is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Tyler Page is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .
Bills through: International Eyecare Center Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Alcon | $124 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $124 |
Studies
PENNSYLVANIA COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY
Graduated in 2016Looking for more Optometrists?
Here are optometrists in Missouri you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2946 Highway K O Fallon, 63368, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Discover Vision Centers 1613 South 7 Highway Blue Springs, 64015, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 19045 East Valley View Parkway Independence, 64055, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2185 South Mason Road Town & Country, 63131, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4000 South Bolger Road Independence, 64055, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5151 Northwest 88th Street Kansas City, 64154, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 92 Chesterfield Mall Chesterfield, 63017, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1 1000 James F Epps Road Branson, 65616, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1673 Clarkson Road Chesterfield, 63017, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4801 East Linwood Boulevard Kansas City, 64128, MO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Tyler Page treat?
Dr. Tyler Page provides treatment for Blepharitis, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Dry Eyes, Esotropia, Lazy Eye, Retinal Imaging. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Tyler Page?
Dr. Tyler Page's office is located at 1702 North Baltimore Street in Kirksville, MO 63501.
Does Dr. Tyler Page accept patients with Ambetter Health?
Yes, Dr. Tyler Page is listed in-network for Ambetter Health through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.